Is SWEET BLACK CHERRIES IN CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
- egg base
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED #40, CITRIC ACID, BLUE #2, GREEN #3, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG BASE (PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACTS), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED #40, LACTOBACILLUS.
Check SWEET BLACK CHERRIES IN CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BLACK CHERRIES IN CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


