Is Sweet Black Cold Brew Nitro Infused Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NITRO-INFUSED COLD BREWED COFFEE (NITROGENATED WATER, COFFEE), TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBICO ACID (VIT. C), CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MIACIMAMIDE (VIT. B3), INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6).
Check Sweet Black Cold Brew Nitro Infused Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Black Cold Brew Nitro Infused Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


