Is SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein blend

whey protein blend

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR AND WHEY PROTEIN BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (CONTAINS SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHISKEY TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch