Is SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR AND WHEY PROTEIN BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN (CONTAINS SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHISKEY TYPE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BOURBON MARINATED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT EZ MEALS, SWEET BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Poultry · Piece


