Is Sweet Bread & Butter Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Turmeric (For Color), Gum Arabic
Check Sweet Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Bread & Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Bread & Butter Chips is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishSnacking


