No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Sweet bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Water, Pure Almond Extract, Raspberries, Yeast, Salt, Spice

Check Sweet bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Sweet bread | Spoonful