Is Sweet Breath Mint Trusted Oral Care Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat, Sd Alcohol 38-B, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Sorbitol, Aroma (Flavor), Sodium Saccharin, Ci 42090 (Blue 1), A 15985 (Yellow 6), Alcohol 65% V/n
Check Sweet Breath Mint Trusted Oral Care Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Breath Mint Trusted Oral Care Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks Oral Care Breath Strips, Breath Spray Strips, 24 Count, 3 pack
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


