Is SWEET BUTTERMILK PIE, LEMON CHESS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON PUREE (WATER, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS AS COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CALCIUM PROPIONATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE.
Check SWEET BUTTERMILK PIE, LEMON CHESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BUTTERMILK PIE, LEMON CHESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Whole


