Is SWEET & BUTTERY BAGELS, SWEFT & BUTTERY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat flour
- oat fiber
- enriched flour
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, OLIVE POMACE OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: OAT FIBER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, SALT, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCERIN, ENZYMES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, TURMERIC COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DEXTRIN.
Check SWEET & BUTTERY BAGELS, SWEFT & BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & BUTTERY BAGELS, SWEFT & BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


