Is SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat starch
- flavor
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CAJUN AND HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]), CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA [FLAVOR AND COLOR], HERBS, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER INCLUDING HABANERO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]).
Check SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


