Is SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CAJUN AND HONEY ROAST SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]), CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA [FLAVOR AND COLOR], HERBS, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER INCLUDING HABANERO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR]).

Check SWEET CAJUN INFERNO TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchTopping