Is SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, [SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROTS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GREEN ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI FLORETS.
Check SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CARROTS, JUICY TOMATOES, & LOVIN' BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


