Is Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blue cheese flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural cheddar cheese flavor

natural blue cheese flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid
natural cheddar cheese flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, White Cheddar Cheese (whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Lactic Acid), Coconut Oil. Contains: Milk.

Check Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sweet Chaos Delightfully Disruptive White Cheddar Popcorn | Spoonful