Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solins artificial color
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coatings (sugar. Vegeta Oil (palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kern Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder. So Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk Solins Artificial Color (yellow Lake 6), Artificial Flavor. Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Pouch


