Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coatings (sugar. Vegeta Oil (palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kern Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder. So Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk Solins Artificial Color (yellow Lake 6), Artificial Flavor. Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Black And Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Pouch


