Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Confectionery Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Sprinkles: Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Colours (beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum. Contains Milk. and Soy.

Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go