Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kettle Corn: Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Confectionery Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Sprinkles: Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Colours (beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum. Contains Milk. and Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Cake Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


