Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa Vegan?

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt), Popcorn, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Seasoning (cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (anticaking)), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Popcorn
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


