Is Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING)), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.
Check Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chaos Drizzled Popcorn Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Popcorn
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


