Is Sweet chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol ester
- natural flavours with other natural flavours
polyglycerol ester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable source), Soluble corn fiber, Palm oil, Citric acid, Modified potato starch, Fruit and vegetable juice (for colour), Water, Natural flavours with other natural flavours, Pectin, Sunflower lecithin, Stevia leaf extract, Polyglycerol ester, Mono - and diglycerides
Check Sweet chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


