Is Sweet & Chewy Fruity Flapjack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (32%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Water, Emulsifier (e471), Sultanas (8%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Dried Apricots (5%) (apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%) (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gluten-free Oat Flour, Coconut Flakes (coconut Flakes, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Natural Flavourings, Salt. Contains Oats and Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Sweet & Chewy Fruity Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Chewy Fruity Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


