Is SWEET & CHEWY GUAVA SNACKS, SWEET & CHEWY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURMET GUAVA PASTE (GUAVA, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, *FLAX SEED.

Check SWEET & CHEWY GUAVA SNACKS, SWEET & CHEWY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & CHEWY GUAVA SNACKS, SWEET & CHEWY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go