Is sweet chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, spices (including pepper and fennel vinegar powder, rice concentrate, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors (including rosemary), natural flavor. buted by: tsd sales and distribution, dakota dunes, sd 57049 usa 15% 15% 28% 29% 1% (91)47 5 54734 product of usa 27182 0

Check sweet chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling