Is SWEET CHILI FALAFEL CRISPS, SWEET CHILI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched unbleached unbromated wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • cracked wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oat fiber

enriched unbleached unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM OIL), OAT FIBER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GROUND FAVA BEANS, GROUND CHICKPEAS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, CRACKED WHEAT, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SEASONING, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, MAJORAM, ALLSPICE.

Check SWEET CHILI FALAFEL CRISPS, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping