Is Sweet chili houmous Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Water, Sweetened Red Chilli Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Cooked Chickpeas Contain: Water, Chickpeas, Sweetened Red Chilli Puree Contains: Sugar, Red Chilli Puree, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour

Check Sweet chili houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking