Is SWEET CHILI SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, RED CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2%: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check SWEET CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryTopping