Is SWEET CHILI SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC AND GARLIC EXTRACT, THAI CHILI PUREE (DRY THAI CHILIES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPER, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check SWEET CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingStir Fry


