Is Sweet Chili Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- processes peanuts
processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Preserved Red Chili (Rice Vinegar (Glucose Syrup, Rice, Water, Sugar, Starter Culture), Red Chili, Salt), Garlic, Rice Vinegar (Glucose Syrup, Water, Rice, Sugar, Starter Culture), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts
Check Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


