Is SWEET CHILI & SOUR CREAM DELI STYLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET CHILI & SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • organic sour cream

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These potato chips combine a pronounced sweet-chili kick with a tangy sour-cream finish, delivered on a crisp, sturdy crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, party offering or sandwich side, reviewers note bold flavor, consistent crunch and good dip compatibility, while some mention the sweetness can be stronger than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, AND ANTIOXIDANTS (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, AND ASCORBIC ACID).

Check SWEET CHILI & SOUR CREAM DELI STYLE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET CHILI & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go