Is SWEET CHILI UNCURED BACON JAM, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED BACON NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED (PORK, WATER, RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT*, CELERY POWDER*, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RAW CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CHILI POWDER, GARLIC PUREE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SEA SALT*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET CHILI UNCURED BACON JAM, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILI UNCURED BACON JAM, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


