Is SWEET CHILI WILD SHRIMP, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH), SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR) SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, PICKLED RED CHILI, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, STABILIZER: XANTHAM GUM).

Check SWEET CHILI WILD SHRIMP, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping