Is SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream powder
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower oil, sugar, vegetable oil, salt, sour cream powder (milk), corn starch, onion powder, yeast extract, dextrin, food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid, lactic acid), buttermilk powder (milk), spices (chilli, paprika, black pepper), hydrolysed vegetable protein, garlic powder, maltodextrin (wheat), natural colours (cochineal, caramel, paprika extract), natural flavours.
Check SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
SWEET CHILLI AND SOUR CREAM POTATO CHIPS 90GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


