Is Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Soy, Rice, Maize), Sesame Seeds, Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains Antioxidant ), Fructose, Coconut, Gluten (Wheat), Starch (Wheat), Soy Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Flavours, Mineral Salts, Acidity Regulators, Ground & Extracted Spices (Incl, Chilli), Herb, Yeast Extract, Thickeners, Colours (102, 150D, 124, 160C), Emulsifier, Vitamin (Thiamin)

Check Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingGrilling