Is Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Soy, Rice, Maize), Sesame Seeds, Water, Vegetable Oils (Contains Antioxidant ), Fructose, Coconut, Gluten (Wheat), Starch (Wheat), Soy Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Flavours, Mineral Salts, Acidity Regulators, Ground & Extracted Spices (Incl, Chilli), Herb, Yeast Extract, Thickeners, Colours (102, 150D, 124, 160C), Emulsifier, Vitamin (Thiamin)
Check Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Sweet Chilli Chicken Tenders 100s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


