Is ASDA Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Chicken Breast (23%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Water], Sweet Chilli Sauce (15%) [Water, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Granules], Water, Spinach (8%), Peppers, Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Sugar (contains Sulphites), Raising Agents (E500, E450), Onion Powder, Salt, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (E296), Spices, Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Spice Extracts, Colour (E160c), Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check ASDA Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Roll


