Is Sweet Chilli Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 304
- 1442
304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Canola Oil, Whole Egg, Cane Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard [Acid (260)], Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Red Chilli (1.3%), Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, 260), Spice, Antioxidants (304, 385).
Check Sweet Chilli Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough


