Is Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- shrimp 13
- prawn
- natural flavouring
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn (CRUSTACEANS), Crackers (Tapioca Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Shrimp 13% (CRUSTACEANS), Sugar, Salt), Sweet Chilli Seasoning 7% (Sugar, Spice (Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Star Anise), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)).
Check Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Prawn Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


