Is Sweet Chilli Pringles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEET CHILLI FLAVOUR SAVOURY S et chilli flavour seasoning (sugar, dextro UK ONLY TUBE RECYCLE AT RECYCLING onion, red (sodium dia (paprika ext (annatto nor POINT SEAL ID tyde Do not recycle at home Do not www.pr Recyde e pringles.com/recycle for urther recycling guidance Energy Fat of which Carbohydra of which s Fibre Protein Salt "Reference in 5 053990 176229"> 4524 K231131000 SUITAB
Check Sweet Chilli Pringles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Chilli Pringles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


