Is Sweet Chilli Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken wings (78%), sweet chilli glaze [water, sugar, glucose syrup, spirit vinegar, cornflour, red chilli purée, garlic purée, red pepper, dried garlic, sea salt, paprika extract], sugar, fructose. maize starch, spirit vinegar powder, salt, chilli flakes, garlic powder, acid (citric acid), cayenne pepper, dried red pepper, thickener (xanthan gum), chilli powder, flavouring, paprika extract. capsicum extract, garlic extract, ginger extract. fennel extract.

Check Sweet Chilli Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling