Is SWEET CHIPOTLE 100% NATURAL TURKEY JERKY, SWEET CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, MAY ALSO CONTAIN ALCOHOL AND SUGAR), ORGANIC HONEY, SMOKY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (CHIPOTLE CHILES, DRIED TOMATOES, ONION, GARLIC, MUSHROOMS), PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC SEASONED RICE VINEGAR DRESSING (ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, SALT), GARLIC.
Check SWEET CHIPOTLE 100% NATURAL TURKEY JERKY, SWEET CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHIPOTLE 100% NATURAL TURKEY JERKY, SWEET CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


