Is SWEET CHOCOLATE NIBS, CACAO NIBS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC CACAO NIBS (THEOBROMA CACAO). CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE JUICE (SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM, CERTIFIED ORGANIC CACAO
Check SWEET CHOCOLATE NIBS, CACAO NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CHOCOLATE NIBS, CACAO NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


