Is Sweet Coconut Snack Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cashews, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Sulphites
Check Sweet Coconut Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Coconut Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sweet Coconut Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


