Is SWEET CORN DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN, SWEET CORN EXTRACT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN CARROT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check SWEET CORN DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET CORN DRESSING, DIP & SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


