Is SWEET CORN SALSA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ORANGE BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED TOMATILLOS, YELLOW KERNEL CORN, CANNED ROMA TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, JALAPENO CHILE PEPPERS, TANGERINE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), SALT, HABANERO CHILE PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), DRIED CHILE DE ARBOL PEPPERS, CUMIN, FATALII YELLOW CHILI PEPPER POWDER.

Check SWEET CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad
Egg Free? SWEET CORN SALSA | Spoonful