Is Sweet cornbread mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Self Rising White Corn Meal, Non-GMO Corn Meal, Salt, Baking Soda, Phosphate, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar

Check Sweet cornbread mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish