Is Sweet Corner Fruity Chews Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural orange flavouring
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring
  • sorbitols

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitols; 1% Concentrated fruit juice (cherry, raspberry, strawberry, oranger, lemon), acid: citric acid; emulsifier: sunflower lecithins; natural flavouring, fruit and vegetable extracts (black carrot concentrate, turmeric, carrot concentrate, blackcurrant), natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural orange flavouring.

Check Sweet Corner Fruity Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go