Is Sweet Corner Gummy Mix Sugar Free Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides; Modified Starch (pea, Pelato), Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Fruit-, Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Soya And Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Sweet Corner Gummy Mix Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Corner Gummy Mix Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


