Is Sweet Corner Henry Hippo Shellfish Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Acid: Citric: 0.7%, Concentrated Fruit Juice (Apple, Blackcurrant, Cherry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Apricot, Pineapple, Passionfruit, Lemon, Grapefruit, Banana, Peanut, Grape, Pear), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Natural Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrated (Carrot, Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple), Colour: Vegetable Carbon, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax).
Check Sweet Corner Henry Hippo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Corner Henry Hippo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


