Is Sweet Craft Double Chocolate Pudding Pie, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized heavy cream
- mascarpone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY), ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, GELATIN
Check Sweet Craft Double Chocolate Pudding Pie, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Craft Double Chocolate Pudding Pie, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Slice


