Is Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), GRAHAM CRACKER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY 90% SUGAR 10%), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM]), ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check Sweet Craft Strawberry Ricotta Cheesecake, Strawberry Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking